You are here

John Montgomery

John Montgomery

John Montgomery (1877-1946) son of John Montgomery and Margaret Smith, 50 Balallan married Mary Martin of Crobeg (and 21b Balallan). For more information on his life, please see attached story 'The Cattleman of Santiago'.

 

Title: John Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh an Taillear
Date of Birth: 29-01-1877
Date of Death: 01-04-1946
Date of Marriage: 19-04-1906
Occupation: Cattle dealer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1478
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 36742