You are here

Margaret Ann Maclean

Margaret Ann Maclean

Margaret Ann, born in Lewis in 1851, emigrated to Quebec in 1873. She married Norman Matheson, son of Donald and Chirsty nee Macdonald, and settled in Marston Township; with issue

 

Title: Margaret Ann Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Maclean
Date of Birth: 09-07-1851
Date of Death: 28-09-1928
Date of Marriage: 11-09-1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2352
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 35952