You are here

Margaret Matheson

Margaret Matheson

Margaret "Peggy" was married to Malcolm Macleod and lived in Aird. Their daughter Ann married John Macdonald from Gisla and emigrated to Quebec in 1851.

 

Title: Margaret Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Matheson
Date of Birth: 1801
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2317
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 29064