You are here

Mary Macmillan

Mary Macmillan

Mary (1839-1930) was a daughter of Donald Macmillan and Margaret Macarthur,14 Gravir. She was married to John Macleod, 8 Calbost.  Mary and John settled at 8 Calbost and they had eight children.

Mary was a first cousin of Anna Chisholm,  'bean Dhomhniull Thormoid', 12 Calbost. Their mothers were sisters. 

 

 

Title: Mary Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bean 'an Sheoc
Date of Birth: 1839
Date of Death: 04-11-1930
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 491
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2823