You are here

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth Maciver was born 1888 to 4 Geshader. He married Christina Macdonald, 1 Geshader, and settled at No. 4, raising three sons.

Title: Kenneth Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Mhurchaidh Choinnich
Date of Birth: 15-07-1888
Date of Death: 17-04-1961
Date of Marriage: 1921
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 57
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2733