You are here

Murdo Nicolson

Murdo Nicolson

Murdo Nicolson (1868-1949) son of Norman Nicolson and Isabella Macdonald 26 Laxay married Gormelia Montgomery of 23 Laxay and resided at 26 Laxay.

Title: Murdo Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid Duinn
Date of Birth: 08-06-1868
Date of Death: 06-12-1949
Date of Marriage: 01-03-1888
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4462
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 26906