You are here

Chirsty Mary Macdonald

Chirsty Mary Macdonald

Chirsty Mary, born in 1918, was a son of Murdo and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 10 Breaclete. She married George Coghill from Wick and had one son.

Title: Chirsty Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Mary Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 02-09-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2066
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26880