You are here

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie, born in 1908, was a daughter of Murdo and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 10 Breaclete. She died as a young woman.

 

Title: Jessie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 18-09-1908
Date of Death: 16-08-1929
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2062
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26852