You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1905, was a son of Murdo and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 10 Breaclete. He married Effie Mackinnon (b 1905 Leith) and had five of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angan; Aonghas Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 29-08-1905
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2060
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26816