You are here

Murdo Martin

Murdo Martin

Murdo, born in 1887, was a son of John and Annabella nee Macdonald from 10 Breaclete. A student, he died aged 21 years.

 

Title: Murdo Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Iain Iain Choinnich
Date of Birth: 26-10-1887
Date of Death: 19-07-1909
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2042
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26580