You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1835, was a son of John and Margaret nee Campbell from 11 or 12 Tobson. He married Chirsty Macdonald from 10 Breaclete. They settled in Tobson and had six children; two dying young, but sometime after 1901 they must have moved to Breaclete as both Angus and his wife died at 10 Breaclete.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Knox; Aonghas Iain Mhurchaidh Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1835
Date of Death: 18-05-1913
Date of Marriage: 29-02-1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1869
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26546