You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod (1869-1957) son of Donald Macleod and Ann Macdonald, 24 Laxay married Marion Macleod, 16a Laxay and resided at 24 Laxay.

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Saidear
Date of Birth: 04-01-1869
Date of Death: 30-08-1957
Date of Marriage: 26-03-1908
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4319
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 26230