You are here

Margaret Finlayson

Margaret Finlayson

Margaret (born 1910) was a daughter of Angus Finlayson and Catherine Macleod, 13 Calbost. The family moved out  on to the common grazing at the West-End of the village boundary wall in the 1940s.  Margaret was a spinster.

 

Title: Margaret Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Diridh
Date of Birth: 16-12-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2568
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 26026