You are here

Joan Maciver

Joan Maciver

Joan Maciver (1922-2001) daughter of Donald Maciver and Catherine Macleod, 13a Laxay was in the ATS and the RASC during the Second World War. She married Ronald F Harrison, Chelmsford and resided in England.

 

Title: Joan Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Dhomhnaill an Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1922
Date of Death: 04-07-2001
Date of Marriage: 06-03-1951
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4203
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25573