You are here

Alexander Maciver

Alexander Maciver

Alexander Maciver (1882-1909) son of John Maciver and Margaret Macaulay, 11 Laxay.

 

Title: Alexander Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Ban
Date of Birth: 03-04-1882
Date of Death: 03-11-1909
Occupation: Plumber
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4102
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25034