You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann, born c1775, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald from Croir. According to tradition she was the first wife of Angus Ferguson from 2 Crulivig and the mother of his eldest son Donald.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghas Sheorais
Date of Birth: 1775
Date of Death: 1810
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1908
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 24628