You are here

Alexander Malcolm Mackenzie

Alexander Malcolm Mackenzie

Alexander Malcolm Mackenzie (1916-1993) was the son of John Mackenzie and Christina Macleod, 5 Laxay. He lived at 31 Laxay with his wife who was from Upper Barvas.

Title: Alexander Malcolm Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Chalum
Date of Birth: 02-02-1916
Date of Death: 06-11-1993
Date of Marriage: 12-08-1947
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3746
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 23831