You are here

Ann Mackenzie

Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann, born in 1879, was the daughter of Ann Mackenzie from Croir. She became a teacher and taught for many years at Achmore school. She may also have taught at Crulivig school (oral tradition)

 

Title: Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mary Ann Macdonald
Date of Birth: 22-02-1879
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1761
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22683