You are here

Malcolm Maciver

Malcolm Maciver

Malcolm, born in 1903, was a son of Norman and Mary Maciver from 4 Breaclete. He became a stonemason, married Mary Gordon from Stornoway and settled in East Street, Sandwick. There was no issue from this marriage.

 

Title: Malcolm Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Thormoid Bhig; Calum the mason
Date of Birth: 22-02-1903
Occupation: Stonemason
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1769
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22602