You are here

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella (born 1915) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Mary Gillies from 2 Breaclete. Annabella did not marry and remained resident in the family home; she worked as a weaver.

Title: Annabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Dowser; Annabell
Date of Birth: 29-01-1915
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1746
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22272