You are here

Norman Maciver

Norman Maciver

Norman, born in 1865, was a son of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald from 8 Tobson. He married Mary Maciver from 3 Breaclete and had eight children. They finally settled at No 4 Breaclete.

 

Title: Norman Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Beag; Absolom
Date of Birth: 01-02-1865
Date of Marriage: 15-11-1844
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1676
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21276