You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver (1873-1923), daughter of Angus and Mary Maciver, 9 Laxay married Murdo Macleod of 1 Laxay in 1901 and settled at 1 Laxay

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 03-01-1873
Date of Death: 30-11-1923
Date of Marriage: 03-01-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3552
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 20954