You are here

Christina Macinnes

Christina Macinnes

Christina (born 1928) was a daughter of John Macinnes and Marion Kennedy, 8 Gravir. Christina married a Mr Mackenzie of Ness before emigrating to the United States of America.

Title: Christina Macinnes
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstag Iain
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 07-10-1928
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 232
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1969