You are here

Georgina Macdonald

Georgina Macdonald

Georgina, born in 1902, was a daughter of Malcolm and Maggie Macdonald of Thule House in Tobson. She died aged 35 years.

Title: Georgina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Gena
Date of Birth: 01-09-1902
Date of Death: 25-05-1938
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1474
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19612