You are here

Christina Macinnes

Christina Macinnes

Christina (1929-1976) was a daughter of Angus Macinnes and Marion Macritchie, 8 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1953, Christina married Angus Macmillan, 23 Lemreway. The couple settled at 23 Lemreway and had three children.

Title: Christina Macinnes
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstag Aonghais
Also Known As: Chirsty, Ciorstag Iain
Date of Birth: 03-02-1929
Date of Death: 1976
Date of Marriage: 1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 218
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1925