You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John, born c1853, was a son of John and Mary nee Mackenzie who lived in Earshader. He died at eighteen years of age.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain 'an Gobha
Date of Birth: 1853
Date of Death: 19-09-1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1001
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1909