You are here

Jean (Jane) Macrae

Jean (Jane) Macrae

Jean (Jane) Macrae (born 1811) was married to John Bethune in Aird Uig before emigrating to Canada.

 

Title: Jean (Jane) Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jane Mackay
Date of Birth: 1811
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 595
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 18762