You are here

Mary Morrison

Mary Morrison

Mary, born c1802, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Macleod, Croir. She married Norman Mackenzie, Bosta; with issue.

 

Title: Mary Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mary Mackenzie
Date of Birth: 1802
Date of Death: 26-03-1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1099
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17462