You are here

Mary Maciver

Mary Maciver

Mary (born c1885) was a daughter of Norman Maciver and Ann Maclennan, 9 Aird, Uig.  Mary was unmarried.

 

Title: Mary Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Tharmoid Iain
Also Known As: Mairi Kate Habo
Date of Birth: 1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 616
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17296