You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina (born 1851) was a daughter of John Maciver and Catherine Maciver, 9 Aird Uig. She married John Macleod, 11 Valtos and they had seven children.

 

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 1851
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 609
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17286