You are here

Christina Mackenzie

Christina Mackenzie

Christina (born 1912) was the daughter of Norman Mackenzie and Margaret Macaulay of 12 Hacklete, Great Bernera.

She married Angus Macritchie from 7 Aird Uig.

Title: Christina Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona; Caristiona Thormoid Dhomhnill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 02-08-1912
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16921