You are here

Margaret Matheson

Margaret Matheson

Margaret Matheson (born 1863), daughter of Malcolm Matheson and Margaret Morrison (Ness), lived at 6 Aird Uig.

 

Title: Margaret Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 18-06-1862
Bk Reference: CEU 442
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16826