You are here

John Macritchie

John Macritchie

John  (born 1885) was a son of Donald Macritchie and Margaret Matheson, 3b Aird Uig. John emigrated to the United States but returned to live in Garynahine. He married a lady from Crulivig and they had two children.

John and his wife are both interred in Bosta.

 

Title: John Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Boss
Date of Birth: 1885
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 631
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16405