You are here

Charles Allan Cameron Macleod

Charles Allan Cameron Macleod

Charles Allan Cameron Macleod (1922-), son of John Macleod and Christina A Mackenzie, 7b Keose served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War.

Title: Charles Allan Cameron Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tearlach Sheocain
Date of Birth: 1922
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 378
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 15706