You are here

Annabella Maclean

Annabella Maclean

Annabella (1843-1894) daughter of Malcolm Maclean and Margaret Macleod, 3 Keose married John Mackenzie, 5 Laxay and settled at 3 Keose.

 

Title: Annabella Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Chalum Ban
Date of Birth: 12-08-1843
Date of Death: 13-06-1894
Date of Marriage: 19-12-1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 152
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 14486