You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith was born in 1873. There was no issue from her marriage to Donald Macdonald. When her husband died the croft 15 Kirkibost went to her, then to her brother Murdo John.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Chaluim Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 26-06-1873
Date of Marriage: 26-02-1907
Bk Reference: CEBL 494
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1378