You are here

Margaret Ann Macnaughton

Margaret Ann Macnaughton

Peggy Ann, born in 1894, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macdonald from 5 Crulivig. She married Norman Mackay, also from 5 Crulivig; emigrated to Montana

Title: Margaret Ann Macnaughton
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Ann Macnaughton
Date of Birth: 15-06-1894
Date of Marriage: 28-12-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 810
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12755