You are here

Margaret Macrae

Margaret Macrae

Margaret (1900-1933) was a daughter of Roderick Macrae and Mary Macleod, 6 Habost. The family later moved to Back of Wall, Habost. 

She had a son Malcolm John.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1900
Date of Death: 1933
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1742
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12720