You are here

Annabella Macrae

Annabella Macrae

Annabella Macrae (1904-1995) was a daughter of John Macrae and Annabella Macleod, 5 Habost.

In Lochs, in 1934, she married Murdo Morrison, 5 Newholdings, Leurbost. The couple settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Annabella Macrae
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Barabal Iain Iain
Also Known As: Barabal Iain Mhòir
Date of Birth: 1904
Date of Death: 1995
Date of Marriage: 1934
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1718
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12620