You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine, born in 1872, was a daughter of Duncan and Catherine nee Maciver who settled at 26 Kirkibost. She married Angus Macdonald and had one child.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhonnchaidh; Kate Maclennan
Date of Birth: 12-04-1872
Date of Death: 08-08-1901
Date of Marriage: 08-03-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 790
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12592