You are here

Donald Matheson

Donald Matheson

Donald Matheson (1948-2017) was a son of Murdo Matheson and Mary Mackenzie, 31 Gravir.

At Kinloch Free Church, in 1983, he married a local girl. The couple settled at 2 Cleit, Balallan and had one daughter.

 

Title: Donald Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Lefty
Date of Birth: 19-05-1948
Date of Death: 2017
Date of Marriage: 22-07-1983
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119447