You are here

Maggie Belle Macleod

Maggie Belle Macleod

Maggie Belle (born 1933) was a daughter of John Macleod and Catherine Mackay, 1 Ungeshader. She married Angus Macleod from Back where they settled. They had four children.

 

Title: Maggie Belle Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Belle 'ain Ois
Date of Birth: 23-04-1933
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 119049