You are here

Murdolina Macleod

Murdolina Macleod

Murdolina (1929-2019) was a daughter of John Macleod and Catherine Mackay, 1 Ungeshader. She married David Laidlaw from Castle Douglas where they settled. They had two children.

 

Title: Murdolina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdollag 'ain Ois
Date of Birth: 01-08-1929
Date of Death: 16-04-2019
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 119045