You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo (born 1926) was a son of John Macleod and Catherine Mackay, 1 Ungeshader. He married Flora Ann Mackinnon, Heaste, Isle of Skye where they settled. They had no family.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh 'ain Ois
Date of Birth: 09-11-1926
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 119043