You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, son of Donald Macleod and Catherine Morrison, 1 Ungeshader; inherited the croft at 10 Geshader from his cousin Norman Macleod.

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Candy
Date of Birth: 1881
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 11823