You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1838, was a daughter of John and Margaret nee Campbell from 11 or 12 Tobson. She married John Macnaughton from 9 Breaclete and lived there until 1878 when the family moved to 23 Kirkibost. They had eight of a family.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Iain ic Mhurchaidh Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 12-08-1922
Date of Marriage: 27-01-1864
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 683
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11800