You are here

Margaret MacKillop

Margaret MacKillop

Margaret, known as Peggy, born 1844, was the daughter of Donald MacKillop and Catherine Campbell, who had recently emigrated from Obbe to St Ann’s, Cape Breton. Margaret married Duncan Morrison.

 

Title: Margaret MacKillop
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhòmhnaill Ruairidh
Also Known As: Peggy MacKillop
Date of Birth: 1844
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 4535
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 117801