You are here

Christina Ann Macrae

Christina Ann Macrae

Christina Ann (1821-1913)  was a daughter of Donald Macrae and Annabel Nicolson, 3 Habost.

In 1846 she married Donald Macaulay of 9 Garyvard and they had five children.  Christina Ann and Donald settled at 7 Habost then 11 Kershader and in 1863 the family emigrated to Whitton, Quebec.

 

 

Title: Christina Ann Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christy Ann
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 1913
Date of Marriage: 12-02-1846
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1643
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 11738