You are here

Kenneth MacLennan

Kenneth MacLennan

Kenneth, born 1828, was the son of Duncan MacLennan and Rachel MacKenzie. In 1841 the family was living in Borve, Berneray, moving to Scarista during the late 1840s. Kenneth married Mary MacKenzie of Scarista.

Note: Although listed as MacLennan in the Croft History, the family is shown with the surname MacLellan in the 1841 census.

 

Title: Kenneth MacLennan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Dhonnchaidh Dhòmhnaill Òig
Also Known As: Kenneth MacLellan
Date of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 1909
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 2499
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 116811