You are here

Murdo Maclean

Murdo Maclean

Murdo (born 1870) was a son of Malcolm Maclean and Ann Matheson, 23 Brenish. He married Catherine Pope from Stornoway.

 

Title: Murdo Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Chaluim an t-Sapir
Date of Birth: 1870
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116746